Steve Brooks

Real Name: Stephen Michael Brookes
Born: 18/06/1955 (Norris Green, Liverpool)

Steve Brooks

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1976/197721(0)21121(0)2110(0)000(0)0021(0)211
1977/197850(0)50444(0)4426(0)621(0)1051(0)514
Total71(0)71565(0)6536(0)621(0)1072(0)725

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1976/1977 02/02/1977 Marine First Team Southport First Team
1977/1978 21/07/1978 Southport First Team Hartlepool United First Team 4000


Management Stats