SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Member of the Southport FC Former Players Association
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Laurence Walsh
Normal Position: Data Not Complete
Born: 24/12/1957 (Rochdale)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1981/1982 4501
1982/1983 1500
Total 60 0 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
30/04/1983 LeagueA BUXTON 1 - 4
23/04/1983 LeagueA OSWESTRY TOWN 2 - 2
16/04/1983 LeagueH KINGS LYNN 0 - 1
13/04/1983 LeagueH GRANTHAM TOWN 0 - 2
18/09/1982 FA Cup / 1QA DARWEN 0 - 2
15/09/1982 President's Cup / 1R2LA BURTON ALBION 0 - 1
11/09/1982 LeagueH BUXTON 0 - 0
08/09/1982 LeagueA SOUTH LIVERPOOL 1 - 1
04/09/1982 FA Cup / PrlmA LYTHAM 2 - 1
30/08/1982 President's Cup / 1R1LH BURTON ALBION 0 - 0
28/08/1982 LeagueA TAMWORTH 3 - 2
25/08/1982 LeagueH WORKINGTON 1 - 2
21/08/1982 LeagueH WORKSOP TOWN 3 - 2
07/08/1982 Cambrian CupA MARINE 1 - 1
04/08/1982 Cambrian CupH BURSCOUGH 2 - 5
01/05/1982 LeagueA OSWESTRY TOWN 0 - 2
17/04/1982 LeagueH BURTON ALBION 2 - 1
12/04/1982 LeagueH LANCASTER CITY 2 - 3
09/04/1982 LeagueA WITTON ALBION 3 - 4
06/04/1982 LeagueA NETHERFIELD 3 - 1
04/04/1982 LeagueH BANGOR CITY 2 - 1
27/03/1982 LeagueH NETHERFIELD 0 - 2
15/03/1982 LeagueA TAMWORTH 3 - 0
13/03/1982 LeagueH GOOLE TOWN 2 - 0
11/03/1982 LeagueH MARINE 1 - 0
06/03/1982 LeagueH GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 1 - 1
03/03/1982 LeagueH OSWESTRY TOWN 2 - 2
27/02/1982 LeagueA SOUTH LIVERPOOL 1 - 0
23/02/1982 LeagueA BUXTON 1 - 3
20/02/1982 LeagueH WORKINGTON 0 - 0
17/02/1982 LeagueH WITTON ALBION 2 - 1
13/02/1982 LeagueH MATLOCK TOWN 1 - 1
10/02/1982 Northern Premier League Cup / 3RH WORKINGTON 1 - 2
07/02/1982 LeagueA WORKSOP TOWN 1 - 1
06/02/1982 LeagueA KINGS LYNN 0 - 0
03/02/1982 Lancashire Junior Cup / 3A BARROW 0 - 1
30/01/1982 LeagueH BUXTON 0 - 1
26/01/1982 Northern Premier League Cup / 3A WORKINGTON 1 - 1
23/01/1982 LeagueA LANCASTER CITY 0 - 1
21/01/1982 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2RA SOUTH LIVERPOOL 2 - 1
02/01/1982 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H SOUTH LIVERPOOL 1 - 1
12/12/1981 LeagueA GRANTHAM TOWN 1 - 2
05/12/1981 LeagueH MOSSLEY 1 - 0
28/11/1981 LeagueA MORECAMBE 0 - 0
24/11/1981 LeagueA MARINE 4 - 1
16/11/1981 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1A ROSSENDALE UNITED 1 - 0
14/11/1981 LeagueH WORKSOP TOWN 4 - 1
07/11/1981 LeagueH KINGS LYNN 1 - 1
03/11/1981 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1H PRESCOT CABLES 0 - 2
31/10/1981 LeagueA GOOLE TOWN 2 - 2
24/10/1981 FA Trophy / 1QA NANTWICH TOWN 1 - 2
13/10/1981 LeagueA MACCLESFIELD TOWN 1 - 1
10/10/1981 LeagueH GATESHEAD 2 - 0
06/10/1981 LeagueA BANGOR CITY 2 - 4
03/10/1981 LeagueA GATESHEAD 0 - 0
26/09/1981 Northern Premier League Cup / 2H GOOLE TOWN 3 - 1
22/09/1981 LeagueA BURTON ALBION 2 - 0
19/09/1981 FA Cup / 1QA DROYLSDEN 0 - 1
14/09/1981 Northern Premier League Cup / 1R2LA NETHERFIELD 2 - 1
05/09/1981 LeagueA MOSSLEY 2 - 4

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
14/11/1981LeagueH WORKSOP TOWN 4 - 1