Ted Glover

Real Name: Charles Edward Glover
Born: 07/04/1902 (Bootle)
Died: 08/02/1993 (Pueblo, Colorado, USA)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1925/192637(0)37032(0)3205(0)500(0)0037(0)370
1926/192726(0)26022(0)2204(0)400(0)0026(0)260
Total63(0)63054(0)5409(0)900(0)0063(0)630


Management Stats