Jack Hannaway

Real Name: John Hannaway
Born: 22/10/1927 (Bootle)
Died: 01/08/2007 (Fazakerley)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1960/196152(0)52345(0)4527(0)710(0)0052(0)523
1961/196234(0)34028(0)2806(0)600(0)0034(0)340
Total86(0)86373(0)73213(0)1310(0)0086(0)863

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1960/1961 14/06/1960 Gillingham First Team Southport First Team
1961/1962 01/05/1962 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer


Management Stats