Bob Jones

Real Name: Robert Jones
Born: 09/01/1902 (Everton)
Died: 02/03/1989 (Blackburn)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1926/19273(0)303(0)300(0)000(0)003(0)30
1927/19282(0)202(0)200(0)000(0)002(0)20
1928/19296(0)606(0)600(0)000(0)006(0)60
1929/19306(0)605(0)501(0)100(0)006(0)60
1939/19401(0)100(0)001(0)100(0)004(0)40
1940/19410(0)000(0)000(0)000(0)0018(0)180
1941/19420(0)000(0)000(0)000(0)003(0)30
1942/19430(0)000(0)000(0)000(0)006(0)60
Total18(0)18016(0)1602(0)200(0)0048(0)480

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1929/1930 23/10/1929 Southport First Team Bolton Wanderers First Team


Management Stats



Related News Articles