You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Edward Kirtley
Normal Position: Centre Half
Born: 25/08/1911 (Houghton-le-Spring)
Died: 05/06/1992 (Faringdon, Oxfordshire)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1931/1932 100
Total 1 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
06/02/1932 LeagueA CARLISLE UNITED 2 - 2
Top