Joe Laws

Real Name: Joseph Minto Laws
Born: 06/07/1897 (Cornsay Colliery, Lanchester)
Died: 26/12/1952 (Euxton, Chorley)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1927/192848(0)48641(0)4157(0)710(0)0048(0)486
1928/192945(0)45640(0)4065(0)501(0)1146(0)467
Total93(0)931281(0)811112(0)1211(0)1194(0)9413


Management Stats



Related News Articles