Joe Rutherford

Real Name: Joseph Henry Hamilton Rutherford
Born: 20/09/1914 (Fatfield, Washington)
Died: 27/12/1994 (Sutton Coldfield)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1936/193733(0)33025(0)2508(0)800(0)0033(0)330
1937/193851(0)51035(0)35016(0)1600(0)0051(0)510
1938/193935(0)35028(0)2808(0)800(0)0036(0)360
Total119(0)119088(0)88032(0)3200(0)00120(0)1200

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1938/1939 28/02/1939 Southport First Team Aston Villa First Team 1500


Management Stats



Related News Articles