Jack Sambrook

Real Name: John Henry Sambrook
Born: 10/03/1899 (Wednesford, Wolverhampton)
Died: 30/12/1973 (Heath Town, Wolverhampton)

Jack Sambrook

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1924/192542(0)421936(0)36176(0)622(0)2244(0)4421
1925/192635(0)351529(0)29146(0)611(0)1236(0)3617
Total77(0)773465(0)653112(0)1233(0)3480(0)8038


Management Stats



Related News Articles