SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Anthony John Sharrock
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 08/09/1955 (Warrington)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1973/1974 100
Total 1 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
17/11/1973 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 2