Albert Sissons

Real Name: Albert Edward Sissons
Born: 05/07/1903 (Kiveton Park, Sheffield)
Died: 04/10/1975 (Erdington, Birmingham)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1928/192934(0)34430(0)3034(0)410(0)0034(0)344
Total34(0)34430(0)3034(0)410(0)0034(0)344


Management Stats



Related News Articles