Tommy Tait

Real Name: Thomas Tait
Born: 20/11/1908 (Hetton-le-Hole)
Died: 22/04/1976 (Barnton, Northwich)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1927/192819(0)191515(0)15104(0)450(0)0019(0)1915
Total19(0)191515(0)15104(0)450(0)0019(0)1915

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1927/1928 07/03/1928 Southport First Team Manchester City First Team 2750


Management Stats