You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Harold Taylor
Normal Position: Inside Forward
Born: 20/12/1910 (Boston)
Died: 15/11/1970 (Southport)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1931/1932 202
1940/1941 000
Total 2 0 2


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
17/10/1931 LeagueA GATESHEAD 0 - 2
13/10/1931 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2H NEW BRIGHTON 4 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
13/10/1931Lancashire Senior Cup / 2H NEW BRIGHTON 4 - 2

Related News Articles

Top