You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Alwyn Denham Fletcher
Normal Position: Forward
Born: Jul-Sep 1893 (Southport) - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1912/1913 300
1913/1914 24011
1914/1915 000
Total 27 0 11


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
11/04/1914 LeagueA ROCHDALE 1 - 4
24/03/1914 LeagueH BLACKPOOL RESERVES 0 - 0
21/03/1914 LeagueA MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 0 - 2
17/03/1914 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 3 - 2
14/03/1914 LeagueA HUDDERSFIELD TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1
28/02/1914 LeagueH PORT VALE 3 - 1
23/02/1914 LeagueA BURNLEY RESERVES 1 - 2
21/02/1914 LeagueA EVERTON RESERVES 1 - 1
14/02/1914 LeagueA BURY RESERVES 1 - 0
24/01/1914 LeagueH EVERTON RESERVES 0 - 1
17/01/1914 LeagueH MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 1 - 0
13/01/1914 LeagueH BRADFORD CITY RESERVES 2 - 0
03/01/1914 LeagueA STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 0 - 5
01/01/1914 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 3
26/12/1913 LeagueH ROCHDALE 1 - 2
25/12/1913 LeagueH BURNLEY RESERVES 1 - 1
20/12/1913 LeagueA PORT VALE 2 - 2
13/12/1913 LeagueH PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 4 - 1
06/12/1913 LeagueA LIVERPOOL RESERVES 1 - 1
04/12/1913 LeagueA BLACKPOOL RESERVES 1 - 2
29/11/1913 FA Cup / 4QA CARLISLE UNITED 1 - 2
15/11/1913 FA Cup / 3QH NELSON 3 - 0
08/11/1913 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 3 - 1
01/11/1913 FA Cup / 2QH BARNOLDSWICK TOWN 5 - 0
19/04/1913 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 1 - 1
08/04/1913 LeagueH BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 1 - 2
01/02/1913 LeagueH MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 0 - 3

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
17/03/1914LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 3 - 2
14/03/1914LeagueA HUDDERSFIELD TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1
23/02/1914LeagueA BURNLEY RESERVES 1 - 2
14/02/1914LeagueA BURY RESERVES 1 - 0
17/01/1914LeagueH MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 1 - 0
13/01/1914LeagueH BRADFORD CITY RESERVES 2 - 0
01/01/1914LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 3
20/12/1913LeagueA PORT VALE 2 - 2
08/11/1913LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 3 - 1
01/11/1913FA Cup / 2QH BARNOLDSWICK TOWN 5 - 0
Top