Paul Wheatcroft

Real Name: Paul Michael Wheatcroft
Born: 22/11/1980 (Manchester)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2002/20039(3)1216(2)813(1)400(0)009(3)121
Total9(3)1216(2)813(1)400(0)009(3)121

Southport Playing Stats

Reserves

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2002/20030(0)001(1)200(0)000(0)001(1)20
Total0(0)001(1)200(0)000(0)001(1)20

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
2002/2003 Scunthorpe United First Team Southport First Team
2002/2003 Southport First Team Stalybridge Celtic First Team


Management Stats