You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Maxwell Stewart Thompson
Normal Position: Defender

Born: 31/12/1956(Liverpool)

Career

Liverpool
Blackpool
Dallas Tornado
Seattle Sounders
Swansea City
Bournemouth
Port Vale
Baltimore Blast
Academica Coimbra
Northwich Victoria
Caernarfon Town
Fleetwood
Newport County
Kramfors
Southport



Season: 1992/1993 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
24/11/1992 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1 Home BOOTLE 3 - 1 0
28/11/1992 FA Trophy / 3Q Away MORECAMBE 2 - 2 0
30/11/1992 FA Trophy / 3QR Home MORECAMBE 1 - 3 0
Top