Date of Game Player Name Number of Goals
09/09/2023 v KINGS LYNN TOWN (League)Marcus Carver3
29/03/2023 v ASHTON ATHLETIC (Lancashire Junior Cup)Niall Watson5
30/11/2022 v RUNCORN TOWN (Liverpool Senior Cup)Connor Heath3
13/11/2021 v BOSTON UNITED (League)Marcus Carver3
22/01/2020 v PILKINGTON (Liverpool Senior Cup)Connor Woods3
02/11/2019 v LEAMINGTON (League)David Morgan3
21/09/2019 v SCARBOROUGH ATHLETIC (FA Cup )Jack Sampson3
29/04/2019 v COLNE (Lancashire Junior Cup)Dion Charles3
10/02/2018 v GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (League)Jason Gilchrist3
02/12/2017 v TAMWORTH (League)Jason Gilchrist3
17/03/2012 v STOCKPORT COUNTY (League)Shaun Whalley3
08/09/2009 v STAFFORD RANGERS (League)Ciaran Kilheeney3
08/03/2008 v TAMWORTH (League)Tony Gray3
23/02/2008 v HINCKLEY UNITED (League)Tony Gray3
28/02/2006 v ACCRINGTON STANLEY (Lancashire Junior Cup)Steve Daly3
30/04/2005 v HARROGATE TOWN (League)Steve Daly3
13/03/2004 v BLYTH SPARTANS (League)Neil Robinson3
07/02/2004 v WHITBY TOWN (League)Kevin Leadbetter3
06/01/2004 v FORMBY (Liverpool Senior Cup)Steve Daly3
06/01/2004 v FORMBY (Liverpool Senior Cup)Carl Baker3
08/03/2003 v HALIFAX TOWN (League)Lee Mulvaney3
22/10/2002 v LEIGH RMI (Football League Cup)Steve Whitehall3
12/10/2002 v WOKING (League)Steve Whitehall3
27/04/2002 v FOREST GREEN ROVERS (League)Steve Jones3
07/08/1999 v BURSCOUGH (Liverpool Senior Cup)Lee Ellison3
17/10/1998 v RAMSBOTTOM UNITED (FA Cup )Brian Ross3
17/03/1998 v GRANTHAM TOWN (FA Trophy )Brian Ross3
31/01/1998 v YEADING (FA Trophy )Andy Whittaker4
01/05/1997 v WOKING (League)Andy Whittaker3
12/04/1997 v WELLING UNITED (League)David Gamble3
03/03/1997 v BURSCOUGH (Lancashire Junior Cup)Andy Whittaker3
14/09/1996 v ROSSENDALE UNITED (FA Cup )Andy Whittaker3
30/01/1996 v EVERTON (Liverpool Senior Cup)Andy Whittaker3
06/01/1996 v KETTERING TOWN (League)Andy Whittaker3
19/08/1995 v SLOUGH TOWN (League)Steve Haw3
23/08/1994 v GATESHEAD (1977) (League)Paul Comstive3
14/03/1994 v TRANMERE ROVERS (Liverpool Senior Cup)Steve Haw3
27/04/1993 v WINSFORD UNITED (President's Cup)Steve Haw3
17/04/1993 v EMLEY (League)Peter Withers3
23/02/1993 v FLEETWOOD TOWN (League)Steve Haw3
09/02/1993 v DROYLSDEN (League)Steve Haw3
16/01/1993 v FRICKLEY ATHLETIC (League)Peter Withers3
20/10/1992 v CHORLEY (League)Steve Haw3
14/03/1992 v SHEPSHED ALBION (League)Jimmy Blackhurst3
03/11/1990 v HYDE UNITED (League)Steve Holden3
21/11/1989 v MARINE (League)Steve Whitehall3
27/11/1986 v PRESCOT CABLES (Liverpool Senior Cup)John Coleman3
04/03/1986 v GOOLE TOWN (League)John Coleman4
04/05/1985 v BUXTON (League)Andy Mutch3
09/02/1985 v GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (Northern Premier League Cup)John Brady 3
30/10/1984 v WITTON ALBION (League)Kevin McCormack3
30/04/1984 v HORWICH RMI (Lancashire Floodlit Trophy)Andy Mutch3
13/11/1982 v GOOLE TOWN (League)Gary Cooper3
24/11/1981 v MARINE (League)Gary Cooper3
26/09/1981 v GOOLE TOWN (Northern Premier League Cup)Gary Cooper3
06/01/1973 v DARLINGTON (League)Jim Fryatt4
16/10/1971 v EXETER CITY (League)Barry Hartle3
04/12/1970 v SCUNTHORPE UNITED (League)Alan Cocks3
21/08/1970 v NEWPORT COUNTY (League)Eric Redrobe3
28/02/1970 v TORQUAY UNITED (League)Tony Field4
06/02/1970 v BURY (League)Tony Field3
22/11/1969 v READING (League)Tony Field3
01/10/1969 v GILLINGHAM (League)George Andrews3
25/01/1964 v STOCKPORT COUNTY (League)Alan Spence3
17/09/1963 v BRADFORD CITY (League)Alan Spence3
18/05/1963 v OXFORD UNITED (League)Alan Spence3
04/03/1963 v DARLINGTON (League)Reg Blore3
05/11/1960 v MACCLESFIELD TOWN (FA Cup )Reg Blore3
19/11/1955 v ASHTON UNITED (FA Cup )George Bromilow5
17/09/1955 v BRADFORD ( PARK AVENUE ) (League)George Bromilow3
13/04/1955 v LIVERPOOL (Liverpool Senior Cup)Jimmy Prescott3
19/02/1955 v HALIFAX TOWN (League)Jimmy Prescott3
30/10/1954 v CARLISLE UNITED (League)Bill Holmes3
28/11/1953 v ACCRINGTON STANLEY (League)Colin McLean3
09/02/1952 v SCUNTHORPE UNITED (League)Jack Lindsay4
17/03/1951 v SHREWSBURY TOWN (League)Ralph Graham3
12/09/1950 v BARROW (League)Jimmy Nuttall3
06/03/1948 v OLDHAM ATHLETIC (League)Cec Wyles3
29/03/1947 v HALIFAX TOWN (League)Cec Wyles3
22/02/1947 v OLDHAM ATHLETIC (League)Jack Rothwell3
15/02/1947 v STOCKPORT COUNTY (League)Cec Wyles3
07/09/1946 v HULL CITY (League)Harry Hawkins3
29/11/1938 v SCARBOROUGH (FA Cup )Joe Patrick3
24/09/1938 v CARLISLE UNITED (League)Joe Patrick4
20/08/1938 v ACCRINGTON (English Jubilee Fund)Duncan Colquhoun3
23/10/1937 v CREWE ALEXANDRA (League)Joe Patrick3
10/04/1937 v GATESHEAD (1930) (League)Joe Patrick3
05/12/1936 v GATESHEAD (1930) (League)Joe Patrick3
17/10/1936 v ACCRINGTON STANLEY (League)Joe Patrick3
12/09/1936 v TRANMERE ROVERS (League)Norman Kitchen3
14/01/1936 v DARLINGTON (League)Jimmy Wynn3
25/12/1933 v ROCHDALE (League)Jack Diamond3
11/03/1933 v DARLINGTON (League)Jack 'Nipper' Roberts3
17/12/1932 v HARTLEPOOL (League)Jimmy Cowen3
29/11/1932 v NELSON (FA Cup )Tommy Bell3
11/10/1932 v EVERTON (Liverpool Senior Cup)Lin Medley3
10/09/1932 v YORK CITY (League)George Dobson3
01/01/1931 v NELSON (League)Archie Waterston5
08/11/1930 v GATESHEAD (1930) (League)Archie Waterston3
18/04/1930 v WREXHAM (League)Ben Twell5
21/12/1929 v DARLINGTON (League)Jimmy Cowen3
23/11/1929 v ROTHERHAM UNITED (League)Ben Twell3
09/11/1929 v TRANMERE ROVERS (League)Ben Twell3
26/10/1929 v CHESTERFIELD (League)Bill Robinson3
21/09/1929 v YORK CITY (League)Jackie Rimmer3
03/09/1929 v CARLISLE UNITED (League)Ben Twell3
27/04/1929 v HARTLEPOOL (League)Harry Beadles3
05/01/1929 v SOUTH SHIELDS (League)Bert Valentine3
29/12/1928 v ASHINGTON (League)Harry Beadles3
16/04/1927 v WALSALL (League)Harry Beadles3
05/03/1927 v NEW BRIGHTON (League)Harry Beadles3
05/03/1927 v NEW BRIGHTON (League)Harry Marshall3
23/10/1926 v WREXHAM (League)George Sapsford4
24/04/1926 v HALIFAX TOWN (League)Jack Sambrook3
03/10/1925 v WIGAN BOROUGH (League)Johnny / Jack Ball3
03/01/1925 v BARROW (League)Jack Barber3
05/01/1924 v BARROW (League)Jack Sibbald3
22/10/1921 v GRIMSBY TOWN (League)Billy Glover6
16/04/1921 v STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (League)WIlliam Rigby3
31/01/1920 v STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES (League)Tommy Green5
01/01/1920 v BURNLEY RESERVES (League)Tommy Green3
20/12/1919 v MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES (League)Tommy Green3
30/08/1919 v OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES (League)Billy Caulfield3
19/04/1919 v EVERTON (Lancashire Senior Cup)Tommy Roberts4
03/04/1915 v MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES (League)Arthur Stringfellow3
28/11/1914 v MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES (League)Billy Caulfield3
24/10/1914 v CHORLEY (FA Cup )Billy Caulfield3
05/09/1914 v CREWE ALEXANDRA (League)Arthur Stringfellow3
15/11/1913 v NELSON (FA Cup )Billy Caulfield3
01/11/1913 v BARNOLDSWICK TOWN (FA Cup )Arthur Stringfellow3
06/04/1912 v MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES (League)Eddie Mosscrop3
02/12/1911 v FROME (FA Cup )John Grant3
12/03/1910 v MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES (League)Tom Williamson3
27/11/1909 v ST HELENS TOWN (League)Bobby Wright3
20/11/1909 v BURNLEY RESERVES (League)Bobby Wright3
24/04/1909 v BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES (League)Bobby Wright4
20/02/1909 v BLACKPOOL RESERVES (League)Robert Lawson3
05/09/1908 v ATHERTON (League)Robert Lawson3
21/04/1908 v BURY RESERVES (League)John Graham3
26/12/1907 v ACCRINGTON STANLEY (League)Lol Cook3
22/09/1906 v CHORLEY (FA Cup )Arthur Aaron3
23/09/1905 v ST HELENS RECREATION (League)Syd W Smith3
01/04/1905 v BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES (League)Syd W Smith3
10/09/1904 v MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES (League)Syd W Smith3
09/04/1904 v BOLTON ST LUKES (League)Billy Dawson3
19/03/1904 v BARROW (League)Billy Dawson3
09/01/1904 v BURY (Lancashire Senior Cup)Billy Dawson3
07/11/1903 v CLITHEROE CENTRAL (League)Billy Dawson3
04/10/1902 v WORKINGTON (League)Jack Hulligan3
22/03/1902 v BACUP (League)Joey Shadbolt3
08/03/1902 v HAYDOCK (League)Frank Cooper4
19/10/1901 v BACUP (League)Joey Shadbolt4
08/01/1900 v WIGAN COUNTY (Lancashire Senior Cup)Jack Sinclair3
25/12/1897 v SOUTH SHORE (League)Jack Kirwan3
27/03/1897 v FAIRFIELD (League)John Lang3
27/02/1897 v STOCKPORT COUNTY (League)Jack Kirwan3
30/01/1897 v FAIRFIELD (League)Joey Shadbolt3
17/10/1896 v ROSSENDALE (League)Jack Kirwan5
28/12/1895 v STOCKPORT COUNTY (League)William Hastings3
30/03/1895 v HEYWOOD CENTRAL (League)William Hastings3
26/12/1894 v HEYWOOD CENTRAL (League)Lollie Halsall4
19/12/1894 v WORKINGTON (FA Cup )Lollie Halsall4
21/04/1894 v NELSON (Lancashire League Medal Competition)Peter McCabe3
23/09/1893 v BARROW (League)Peter McCabe3
13/02/1892 v NELSON (League)M McPherson3
05/12/1891 v HIGHER WALTON (League)Thomas Lea3
17/10/1891 v SKERTON (Lancashire Junior Cup)Johnny Platt3
17/10/1891 v SKERTON (Lancashire Junior Cup)Harry Lea3
28/03/1891 v ROSSENDALE (League)Harry Lea3
09/11/1889 v AINTREE CHURCH (Lancashire Junior Cup)Billy Wilson3
19/10/1889 v CHURCHTOWN (Lancashire Junior Cup)Herbie Fecitt4
19/10/1889 v CHURCHTOWN (Lancashire Junior Cup)Thomas Lea3
13/10/1888 v HAYDOCK ST JAMES (Lancashire Junior Cup)? Taylor3