Billy Colclough

Real Name: William Colclough
Born: 09/02/1917 (Woodvale, Southport)
Died: 29/12/1982 (Birkdale, Southport)

Season: 1937/1938 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
05/03/1938 Crewe Alexandra Southport 5 - 0 0 Football League D3N 05/03/1938