Jack Diamond

Real Name: John James Diamond
Born: 30/10/1910 (Middlesbrough)
Died: 08/07/1961 (Royton, Oldham)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1933/193439(0)392335(0)35204(0)433(0)3442(0)4227
1934/193514(0)14913(0)1381(0)110(0)0014(0)149
Total53(0)533248(0)48285(0)543(0)3456(0)5636

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1934/1935 09/11/1934 Southport First Team Barnsley First Team 1500


Management Stats



Related News Articles