John Fielding

Real Name: John Arnold Fielding
Born: 02/09/1939 (Speke, Liverpool)
Died: 01/08/2022

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1960/196110(0)1019(0)911(0)100(0)0010(0)101
1961/196248(0)481340(0)40108(0)830(0)0048(0)4813
1962/196334(0)341127(0)27107(0)710(0)0034(0)3411
1968/19691(0)100(0)001(0)100(0)001(0)10
Total93(0)932576(0)762117(0)1740(0)0093(0)9325

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1962/1963 26/03/1963 Southport First Team Brentford First Team 7000
1968/1969 16/11/1968 No Club First Team Southport First Team Returns from South Africa
1968/1969 03/02/1969 Southport First Team Tranmere Rovers First Team Trial


Management Stats



Related News Articles