Terry Harkin

Real Name: John Terence Harkin
Born: 14/09/1941 (Londonderry)

Terry Harkin

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1967/196843(1)442240(1)41213(0)311(0)1344(1)4525
1968/196929(0)291023(0)23106(0)600(0)0029(0)2910
Total72(1)733263(1)64319(0)911(0)1373(1)7435

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1967/1968 29/07/1967 Notts County First Team Southport First Team 2000
1968/1969 02/03/1969 Southport First Team Shrewsbury Town First Team 10000


Management Stats



Related News Articles