Wilf Monk

Real Name: Wilfred Monk
Born: 22/04/1910 (Burscough)
Died: 07/11/1988 (Churchtown, Southport)

Season: 1932/1933 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
28/01/1933 Southport Crewe Alexandra 4 - 1 0 Football League D3N 28/01/1933
01/04/1933 Walsall Southport 3 - 1 1 Football League D3N 01/04/1933
03/04/1933 Wrexham Southport 1 - 1 0 Welsh Cup Semi Final 03/04/1933
08/04/1933 Southport Wrexham 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 08/04/1933
10/04/1933 Wrexham Southport 1 - 0 0 Welsh Cup Semi Final Replay 10/04/1933
14/04/1933 Southport New Brighton 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 14/04/1933
15/04/1933 Tranmere Rovers Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 15/04/1933
18/04/1933 Rotherham United Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 18/04/1933
25/04/1933 York City Southport 0 - 1 0 Football League D3N 25/04/1933


Related News Articles