SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Cornelius Patrick Phillips
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Born: 10/05/1938 (Liverpool)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1957/1958 1906
Total 19 0 6


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
07/04/1958 LeagueA YORK CITY 0 - 1
05/04/1958 LeagueA MANSFIELD TOWN 0 - 3
04/04/1958 LeagueH YORK CITY 0 - 1
22/02/1958 LeagueA ROCHDALE 0 - 2
15/02/1958 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 3
01/02/1958 LeagueH CHESTER (1885) 2 - 4
18/01/1958 LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 2
11/01/1958 LeagueH BURY 2 - 2
04/01/1958 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 0 - 0
01/01/1958 LeagueA HARTLEPOOL 1 - 2
28/12/1957 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC 2 - 3
26/12/1957 LeagueH BRADFORD PA 2 - 1
25/12/1957 LeagueA BRADFORD PA 5 - 3
30/11/1957 LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 4
05/10/1957 LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 2
01/10/1957 LeagueA CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 4
28/09/1957 LeagueH CHESTERFIELD 5 - 2
24/09/1957 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 2 - 0
31/08/1957 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC 2 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
01/02/1958LeagueH CHESTER (1885) 2 - 4
11/01/1958LeagueH BURY 2 - 2
01/01/1958LeagueA HARTLEPOOL 1 - 2
26/12/1957LeagueH BRADFORD PA 2 - 1
28/09/1957LeagueH CHESTERFIELD 5 - 2