Eric Redrobe

Real Name: William Eric Redrobe
Born: 23/08/1944 (Billinge, Wigan)

Eric Redrobe

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1966/196730(1)31825(1)2675(0)510(0)0030(1)318
1967/196843(0)431437(0)37116(0)630(0)0043(0)4314
1968/196941(4)45836(3)3975(1)610(0)0041(4)458
1969/197036(0)36632(0)3254(0)410(0)0036(0)366
1970/197127(0)271324(0)24123(0)312(0)2229(0)2915
1971/197231(2)331225(2)27126(0)602(0)2033(2)3512
1972/19738(0)837(0)711(0)121(0)119(0)94
Total216(7)22364186(6)1925530(1)3195(0)53221(7)22867

Southport Playing Stats

Reserves

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1967/19680(0)000(0)003(0)320(0)003(0)32
1968/19690(0)000(0)0016(0)1640(0)0016(0)164
1969/19700(0)000(0)002(0)220(0)002(0)22
1970/19710(0)000(0)001(0)100(0)001(0)10
Total0(0)000(0)0022(0)2280(0)0022(0)228

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1966/1967 18/08/1966 Bolton Wanderers First Team Southport First Team
1972/1973 18/10/1972 Southport First Team Hereford United First Team 7000


Management Stats



Related News Articles