Harold Taylor

Real Name: Harold William Taylor
Born: 18/11/1902 (Frizinghall, Bradford)
Died: 07/10/1963 (Little Horton, Bradford)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1932/193328(0)28124(0)2414(0)400(0)0028(0)281
Total28(0)28124(0)2414(0)400(0)0028(0)281

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1932/1933 21/05/1932 Bradford ( Park Avenue ) First Team Southport First Team 200
1932/1933 01/06/1933 Southport First Team Oldham Athletic First Team


Management Stats



Related News Articles