SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Ralph Shipley Williams
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Born: 02/10/1905 (Aberaman, Aberdere)
Died: 01/03/1985 (Aberaman, Aberdere)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1932/1933 1503
Total 15 0 3


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
14/01/1933 LeagueA WREXHAM 0 - 6
12/12/1932 LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 1
03/12/1932 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 1
29/11/1932 FA Cup / 1RA NELSON 4 - 0
26/11/1932 FA Cup / 1H NELSON 3 - 3
08/10/1932 LeagueA MANSFIELD TOWN 0 - 4
27/09/1932 LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 1
24/09/1932 LeagueH ROCHDALE 2 - 0
20/09/1932 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1H BOLTON WANDERERS 1 - 2
17/09/1932 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 1
10/09/1932 LeagueH YORK CITY 5 - 1
06/09/1932 LeagueH CHESTER (1885) 2 - 1
03/09/1932 LeagueA CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 0
31/08/1932 LeagueA CHESTER (1885) 1 - 1
27/08/1932 LeagueH BARROW 3 - 0

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
03/12/1932LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 1
24/09/1932LeagueH ROCHDALE 2 - 0
31/08/1932LeagueA CHESTER (1885) 1 - 1

Related News Articles