SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Zac Doolan-Aley
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 17/08/1991 (Fazakerley)

Zac AleyA product of the clubs Soccer Education Scheme, Zac's potential was spotted early and was very quickly signed on a first team contract. After completing his relevant qualifications, and even qualifying as a referee, Zac broke into the first team squad where his speed and his long throw proved a contant danger for visiting defences when introduced from the bench.
Signed an 18 month deal with Blackburn Rovers mid-way through the 2009-2010 season, following a successful trial.



Season Date From To Value
2008/2009 YOUTH Southport
2009/2010 Southport BLACKBURN ROVERS Undisclosed
2011/2012 21/10/2011 BLACKBURN ROVERS Southport Loan



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2008/2009 232
2009/2010 8172
2011/2012 510
2012/2013 000
Total 15 21 4


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
19/11/2011 LeagueH BATH CITY 2 - 1
15/11/2011 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2A LANCASTER CITY 1 - 2
12/11/2011 FA Cup / 1H BARNET 1 - 2
05/11/2011 LeagueA KETTERING TOWN 3 - 2
29/10/2011 FA Cup / 4QH STOCKPORT COUNTY 1 - 0
22/10/2011 LeagueH TAMWORTH 1 - 1
30/01/2010 League / Conference NorthA STAFFORD RANGERS 2 - 1
26/01/2010 Lancashire Junior Cup / QFH BARROW 4 - 2
01/01/2010 League / Conference NorthA FLEETWOOD TOWN 0 - 4
26/12/2009 League / Conference NorthH FLEETWOOD TOWN 5 - 0
15/12/2009 FA Trophy / 1RA GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 0 - 1
12/12/2009 FA Trophy / 1H GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 2 - 2
30/11/2009 League / Conference NorthA HYDE UNITED 1 - 1
28/11/2009 League / Conference NorthH CORBY TOWN 4 - 0
24/11/2009 FA Trophy / 3QRH STOURBRIDGE 4 - 2
21/11/2009 FA Trophy / 3QA STOURBRIDGE 0 - 0
14/11/2009 League / Conference NorthH ILKESTON TOWN 1 - 1
10/11/2009 League / Conference NorthH REDDITCH UNITED 2 - 0
07/11/2009 League / Conference NorthA WORKINGTON 2 - 0
03/11/2009 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H HOLKER OLD BOYS 3 - 1
31/10/2009 League / Conference NorthH EASTWOOD TOWN 5 - 1
27/10/2009 League / Conference NorthA VAUXHALL MOTORS 3 - 1
24/10/2009 FA Cup / 4QA GATESHEAD 0 - 3
17/10/2009 League / Conference NorthA AFC TELFORD UNITED 2 - 0
13/10/2009 FA Cup / 3Q RH ALFRETON TOWN 2 - 1
10/10/2009 FA Cup / 3QA ALFRETON TOWN 2 - 2
03/10/2009 League / Conference NorthA SOLIHULL MOORS 1 - 1
26/09/2009 FA Cup / 2QH SPENNYMOOR TOWN 3 - 1
12/09/2009 League / Conference NorthA GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 4 - 2
08/09/2009 League / Conference NorthH STAFFORD RANGERS 4 - 2
05/09/2009 League / Conference NorthH HINCKLEY UNITED 1 - 1
31/08/2009 League / Conference NorthA NORTHWICH VICS 1 - 1
29/08/2009 League / Conference NorthH HARROGATE TOWN 3 - 1
22/08/2009 League / Conference NorthA ALFRETON TOWN 1 - 1
18/08/2009 League / Conference NorthH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 2 - 1
15/08/2009 League / Conference NorthA ILKESTON TOWN 2 - 3
03/05/2009 PLAY OFFS / 2LA GATESHEAD 1 - 1
25/04/2009 League / Conference NorthA FARSLEY CELTIC 1 - 5
24/03/2009 Liverpool Senior Cup / SFH LIVERPOOL 0 - 3
12/03/2009 Liverpool Senior CupA MARINE 5 - 1
04/02/2009 Lancashire Junior Cup / QFH KENDAL TOWN 1 - 4
03/02/2009 Conference League Cup / QFA BARROW 1 - 3
23/12/2008 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2A ROSSENDALE UNITED 3 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
12/12/2009FA Trophy / 1H GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 2 - 2
26/09/2009FA Cup / 2QH SPENNYMOOR TOWN 3 - 1
25/04/2009League / Conference NorthA FARSLEY CELTIC 1 - 5
23/12/2008Lancashire Junior Cup / 2A ROSSENDALE UNITED 3 - 1