You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Robert Marsh-Evans
Normal Position: Defender
Height: 6'3
Weight: 12st 8lbs
Born: 13/10/1986 (St Asaph)

Rob Marsh-EvansRob had two spells with Vauxhall Motors witha short spell at Leigh Genesis between them. He was originally signed from Chester City in 2007 where he was a product of their youth team having made 31 appearances and scoring 4 goals during the 2005-06 campaign. He was originally a forward but was converted to centre back however he retains his attack ethos. Rob has also gained experience at Wrexham and Manchester United.



Season Date From To Value
2009/2010 14/05/2009 UNATTACHED Southport
2010/2011 31/05/2011 Southport CHESTER (2010)



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2009/2010 3242
2010/2011 2923
Total 61 6 5


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
23/04/2011 LeagueA TAMWORTH 1 - 0
16/04/2011 LeagueH CRAWLEY TOWN 0 - 4
09/04/2011 LeagueA LUTON TOWN 0 - 6
05/04/2011 LeagueA MANSFIELD TOWN 2 - 2
02/04/2011 LeagueH EASTBOURNE BOROUGH 1 - 3
29/03/2011 LeagueA ALTRINCHAM 1 - 1
26/03/2011 LeagueH LUTON TOWN 2 - 1
19/03/2011 LeagueA RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 2 - 2
15/03/2011 LeagueH BARROW 2 - 4
12/03/2011 LeagueH CAMBRIDGE UNITED 1 - 1
08/03/2011 Liverpool Senior Cup / QFH CAMMELL LAIRD 3 - 0
05/03/2011 LeagueA EASTBOURNE BOROUGH 1 - 4
01/03/2011 LeagueH HISTON 3 - 1
26/02/2011 LeagueA BATH CITY 1 - 2
22/02/2011 LeagueA CRAWLEY TOWN 0 - 1
19/02/2011 LeagueA HAYES & YEADING 0 - 1
12/02/2011 LeagueH FOREST GREEN ROVERS 4 - 0
29/01/2011 LeagueH YORK CITY 4 - 0
21/01/2011 LeagueA AFC WIMBLEDON 0 - 5
18/01/2011 LeagueH WREXHAM 0 - 1
13/01/2011 Lancashire Junior Cup / QFH CHORLEY 0 - 4
11/01/2011 FA Trophy / 1RH GATESHEAD 0 - 1
08/01/2011 LeagueH NEWPORT COUNTY 2 - 1
03/01/2011 LeagueH GATESHEAD 5 - 1
01/01/2011 LeagueA BARROW 1 - 1
28/12/2010 LeagueA FLEETWOOD TOWN 0 - 2
23/11/2010 LeagueA YORK CITY 0 - 2
20/11/2010 LeagueA NEWPORT COUNTY 0 - 2
13/11/2010 LeagueH BATH CITY 2 - 3
09/11/2010 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1H BARROW 2 - 0
29/10/2010 LeagueH KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 2 - 2
16/10/2010 LeagueA GRIMSBY TOWN 1 - 1
20/04/2010 League / Conference NorthH ALFRETON TOWN 1 - 3
14/04/2010 Lancashire Junior Cup / FN CLITHEROE 4 - 0
10/04/2010 League / Conference NorthA DROYLSDEN 3 - 0
23/03/2010 League / Conference NorthA GLOUCESTER CITY 2 - 2
20/03/2010 League / Conference NorthH DROYLSDEN 3 - 3
13/03/2010 League / Conference NorthA REDDITCH UNITED 2 - 2
09/03/2010 League / Conference NorthA STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 1 - 0
06/03/2010 League / Conference NorthH GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 0 - 0
27/02/2010 League / Conference NorthA CORBY TOWN 1 - 1
24/02/2010 Lancashire Junior Cup / SFN LANCASTER CITY 5 - 2
08/02/2010 League / Conference NorthA HINCKLEY UNITED 1 - 4
06/02/2010 League / Conference NorthH BLYTH SPARTANS 3 - 2
30/01/2010 League / Conference NorthA STAFFORD RANGERS 2 - 1
26/01/2010 Lancashire Junior Cup / QFH BARROW 4 - 2
23/01/2010 League / Conference NorthH AFC TELFORD UNITED 3 - 0
15/12/2009 FA Trophy / 1RA GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 0 - 1
12/12/2009 FA Trophy / 1H GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 2 - 2
05/12/2009 League / Conference NorthH SOLIHULL MOORS 3 - 0
28/11/2009 League / Conference NorthH CORBY TOWN 4 - 0
21/11/2009 FA Trophy / 3QA STOURBRIDGE 0 - 0
03/11/2009 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H HOLKER OLD BOYS 3 - 1
31/10/2009 League / Conference NorthH EASTWOOD TOWN 5 - 1
27/10/2009 League / Conference NorthA VAUXHALL MOTORS 3 - 1
24/10/2009 FA Cup / 4QA GATESHEAD 0 - 3
17/10/2009 League / Conference NorthA AFC TELFORD UNITED 2 - 0
13/10/2009 FA Cup / 3Q RH ALFRETON TOWN 2 - 1
10/10/2009 FA Cup / 3QA ALFRETON TOWN 2 - 2
03/10/2009 League / Conference NorthA SOLIHULL MOORS 1 - 1
26/09/2009 FA Cup / 2QH SPENNYMOOR TOWN 3 - 1
12/09/2009 League / Conference NorthA GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 4 - 2
05/09/2009 League / Conference NorthH HINCKLEY UNITED 1 - 1
31/08/2009 League / Conference NorthA NORTHWICH VICS 1 - 1
29/08/2009 League / Conference NorthH HARROGATE TOWN 3 - 1
22/08/2009 League / Conference NorthA ALFRETON TOWN 1 - 1
18/08/2009 League / Conference NorthH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 2 - 1
15/08/2009 League / Conference NorthA ILKESTON TOWN 2 - 3
11/08/2009 League / Conference NorthA BLYTH SPARTANS 2 - 0
08/08/2009 League / Conference NorthH GLOUCESTER CITY 3 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
15/03/2011LeagueH BARROW 2 - 4
12/02/2011LeagueH FOREST GREEN ROVERS 4 - 0
29/10/2010LeagueH KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 2 - 2
26/01/2010Lancashire Junior Cup / QFH BARROW 4 - 2
29/08/2009League / Conference NorthH HARROGATE TOWN 3 - 1
Top