You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Robert Anthony Edward Griffiths
Normal Position: Data Not Complete
Born: 30/09/1964 (Southport)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1984/1985 110
Total 1 1 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
23/02/1985 LeagueH BURTON ALBION 1 - 0
09/02/1985 Northern Premier League Cup / 2A GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 4 - 2
Top