SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Lawrence Whalley Cook
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 28/03/1885 (Preston)
Died: 02/12/1933 (Wigan)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1907/1908 32019
Total 32 0 19


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
25/04/1908 LeagueH BARROW 2 - 1
21/04/1908 LeagueH BURY RESERVES 5 - 2
20/04/1908 LeagueH MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 1 - 1
17/04/1908 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 3 - 1
11/04/1908 LeagueH ATHERTON 4 - 1
07/04/1908 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 6
04/04/1908 LeagueA EARLESTOWN 0 - 0
28/03/1908 LeagueA PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 0 - 0
21/03/1908 LeagueA ST HELENS RECREATION 1 - 4
14/03/1908 LeagueH DARWEN 3 - 3
07/03/1908 LeagueA LIVERPOOL RESERVES 0 - 1
03/03/1908 LeagueH CHORLEY 3 - 1
29/02/1908 LeagueH BLACKPOOL RESERVES 5 - 1
08/02/1908 LeagueH EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 0
25/01/1908 LeagueH EARLESTOWN 2 - 0
18/01/1908 LeagueA WORKINGTON 0 - 1
28/12/1907 LeagueA BLACKPOOL RESERVES 1 - 1
26/12/1907 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 5 - 2
21/12/1907 LeagueA MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 0 - 3
14/12/1907 LeagueA BARROW 1 - 0
07/12/1907 LeagueH MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 1 - 0
30/11/1907 LeagueA CARLISLE UNITED 1 - 5
16/11/1907 LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 1
09/11/1907 LeagueH WORKINGTON 1 - 0
02/11/1907 LeagueH BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 2 - 1
26/10/1907 LeagueA DARWEN 3 - 2
19/10/1907 FA Cup / 2QA CHORLEY 1 - 2
12/10/1907 LeagueA BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 2 - 1
05/10/1907 FA Cup / 1QH ROSSENDALE UNITED 2 - 0
28/09/1907 LeagueH PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 3 - 3
23/09/1907 LeagueA BURY RESERVES 0 - 3
21/09/1907 FA Cup / PrelimH COLNE 2 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
25/04/1908LeagueH BARROW 2 - 1
21/04/1908LeagueH BURY RESERVES 5 - 2
20/04/1908LeagueH MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 1 - 1
11/04/1908LeagueH ATHERTON 4 - 1
21/03/1908LeagueA ST HELENS RECREATION 1 - 4
03/03/1908LeagueH CHORLEY 3 - 1
29/02/1908LeagueH BLACKPOOL RESERVES 5 - 1
08/02/1908LeagueH EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 0
26/12/1907LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 5 - 2
02/11/1907LeagueH BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 2 - 1
12/10/1907LeagueA BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 2 - 1
05/10/1907FA Cup / 1QH ROSSENDALE UNITED 2 - 0
28/09/1907LeagueH PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 3 - 3
21/09/1907FA Cup / PrelimH COLNE 2 - 1