You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: William Edward Hodge
Normal Position: Left Back
Born: Oct-Dec 1886 (Southport) - (approximate)
Died: 10/03/1942 (Southport)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1909/1910 500
1910/1911 3100
1911/1912 3400
1912/1913 800
Total 78 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
25/02/1913 LeagueA GLOSSOP RESERVES 1 - 1
15/02/1913 LeagueH PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 2 - 2
08/02/1913 LeagueA PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 3 - 2
01/02/1913 LeagueH MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 0 - 3
01/01/1913 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 2
28/12/1912 LeagueA MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 0 - 4
16/11/1912 FA Cup / 3QA NELSON 1 - 3
02/10/1912 LeagueA BRADFORD CITY RESERVES 0 - 0
20/04/1912 LeagueH BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 3 - 2
18/04/1912 LeagueA BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 1 - 4
08/04/1912 LeagueH BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 3 - 5
06/04/1912 LeagueH MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 5 - 0
05/04/1912 LeagueA EVERTON RESERVES 0 - 3
30/03/1912 LeagueA MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 2 - 0
23/03/1912 LeagueH GLOSSOP RESERVES 0 - 2
09/03/1912 LeagueA BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 0 - 0
02/03/1912 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 0 - 3
24/02/1912 LeagueH BLACKPOOL RESERVES 2 - 1
17/02/1912 LeagueA BLACKPOOL RESERVES 1 - 3
10/02/1912 LeagueH BURSLEM PORT VALE 0 - 1
03/02/1912 LeagueH PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 1 - 1
27/01/1912 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 0 - 1
20/01/1912 LeagueA GLOSSOP RESERVES 1 - 1
13/01/1912 FA Cup / 1H READING 0 - 2
06/01/1912 LeagueA BURY RESERVES 2 - 5
01/01/1912 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 1
30/12/1911 LeagueA MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 3 - 4
26/12/1911 LeagueH EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 1
23/12/1911 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY RESERVES 0 - 6
16/12/1911 LeagueA BURNLEY RESERVES 3 - 12
02/12/1911 FA Cup / 5QH FROME 4 - 1
29/11/1911 LeagueH LIVERPOOL RESERVES 1 - 1
25/11/1911 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 2
21/11/1911 FA Cup / 4QRH HEYWOOD 1 - 0
11/11/1911 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 2
04/11/1911 FA Cup / 3QH COLNE 1 - 0
28/10/1911 LeagueA PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 3 - 4
21/10/1911 LeagueH BURNLEY RESERVES 2 - 2
14/10/1911 FA Cup / 2QH ROSSENDALE 4 - 1
07/10/1911 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 3 - 0
30/09/1911 FA Cup / 1QH PADIHAM 3 - 0
09/09/1911 LeagueH BURY RESERVES 3 - 2
29/04/1911 LeagueA BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 2 - 3
22/04/1911 LeagueA LIVERPOOL RESERVES 2 - 2
17/04/1911 LeagueH CHORLEY 3 - 1
15/04/1911 LeagueA CHORLEY 3 - 3
14/04/1911 LeagueH NELSON 0 - 0
08/04/1911 LeagueA NELSON 2 - 3
01/04/1911 LeagueA ROCHDALE 0 - 1
25/03/1911 LeagueH LIVERPOOL RESERVES 3 - 1
18/03/1911 LeagueA BURY RESERVES 1 - 1
04/03/1911 LeagueH PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 2 - 0
25/02/1911 LeagueA MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 0 - 0
11/02/1911 LeagueA BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 2 - 4
04/02/1911 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 1 - 1
28/01/1911 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 2
21/01/1911 LeagueA PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 0 - 1
14/01/1911 LeagueA EVERTON RESERVES 0 - 3
07/01/1911 LeagueA BLACKPOOL RESERVES 1 - 1
27/12/1910 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 2
26/12/1910 LeagueH BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 3 - 0
24/12/1910 LeagueH MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 2 - 1
17/12/1910 LeagueH ROCHDALE 2 - 2
10/12/1910 LeagueH BLACKPOOL RESERVES 2 - 1
06/12/1910 LeagueA BURNLEY RESERVES 2 - 7
03/12/1910 LeagueH BURNLEY RESERVES 2 - 0
19/11/1910 LeagueA ST HELENS RECREATION 1 - 1
12/11/1910 LeagueA COLNE 0 - 2
22/10/1910 LeagueA MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 1 - 3
21/10/1910 LeagueH MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 0 - 0
15/10/1910 FA Cup / 2QA COLNE 0 - 2
08/10/1910 LeagueH BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 2 - 0
01/10/1910 FA Cup / 1QH DARWEN 1 - 0
30/04/1910 LeagueH PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 3 - 0
21/04/1910 LeagueA BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 1 - 0
16/04/1910 LeagueH WORKINGTON 2 - 0
12/04/1910 LeagueA NELSON 0 - 2
20/11/1909 LeagueA BURNLEY RESERVES 3 - 4
Top