SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: James Harvey
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 02/05/1958 (Lurgan)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1993/1994 800
Total 8 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
18/09/1993 League / ConferenceA WELLING UNITED 2 - 0
11/09/1993 League / ConferenceH BATH CITY 1 - 1
04/09/1993 League / ConferenceA MERTHYR TYDFIL 2 - 2
30/08/1993 League / ConferenceA NORTHWICH VICS 1 - 2
28/08/1993 League / ConferenceH BROMSGROVE ROVERS 1 - 2
24/08/1993 League / ConferenceH HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 2
21/08/1993 League / ConferenceA DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 3 - 3
14/08/1993 Northern Premier League Shield / FinalH WINSFORD UNITED 5 - 0