Real Name: Robert James Johnson
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: 27/03/1905 (Chester-le-street)
Died: 25/12/1987 (Gainsford, Co. Durham)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1930/1931 600
Total 6 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
02/05/1931 League / D3NH HARTLEPOOL 2 - 0
11/04/1931 League / D3NH DARLINGTON 0 - 1
04/04/1931 League / D3NA HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 0
17/02/1931 League / D3NH YORK CITY 1 - 0
07/02/1931 League / D3NH CHESTERFIELD 3 - 0
31/01/1931 League / D3NA ROTHERHAM UNITED 3 - 3

Related News Articles