You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Archibald Livingstone
Normal Position: Right Half
Born: 15/11/1915 (Penclaitland)
Died: 12/08/1961 (Edinburgh)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1947/1948 2802
Total 28 0 2


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
03/04/1948 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 0
20/03/1948 LeagueH MANSFIELD TOWN 1 - 1
03/01/1948 LeagueH BRADFORD CITY 1 - 2
01/01/1948 LeagueA DARLINGTON 3 - 1
26/12/1947 LeagueA HULL CITY 0 - 1
25/12/1947 LeagueH HULL CITY 1 - 2
06/12/1947 FA Cup / 1RH HULL CITY 2 - 3
29/11/1947 FA Cup / 1A HULL CITY 1 - 1
22/11/1947 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 4
15/11/1947 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 4
08/11/1947 LeagueH CHESTER (1885) 3 - 0
01/11/1947 LeagueA MANSFIELD TOWN 0 - 2
28/10/1947 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2H ROCHDALE 1 - 0
25/10/1947 LeagueH YORK CITY 2 - 1
18/10/1947 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 1
11/10/1947 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 4
04/10/1947 LeagueH NEW BRIGHTON 4 - 0
27/09/1947 LeagueA ROCHDALE 1 - 2
24/09/1947 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1H BARROW 4 - 1
20/09/1947 LeagueH HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 0
15/09/1947 LeagueA ROTHERHAM UNITED 2 - 0
13/09/1947 LeagueA WREXHAM 0 - 2
08/09/1947 LeagueH DARLINGTON 2 - 0
06/09/1947 LeagueH BARROW 1 - 2
03/09/1947 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY 1 - 3
30/08/1947 LeagueA BRADFORD CITY 2 - 4
26/08/1947 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 1 - 1
23/08/1947 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 4

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
01/01/1948LeagueA DARLINGTON 3 - 1
15/09/1947LeagueA ROTHERHAM UNITED 2 - 0
Top