Dave Musgrave

Real Name: David Musgrave
Born: 20/04/1928 (South Shields)
Died: 02/09/2008 (Thorton Clevelys)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1951/195237(0)37531(0)3156(0)600(0)0037(0)375
1952/195325(0)25222(0)2223(0)300(0)0025(0)252
Total62(0)62753(0)5379(0)900(0)0062(0)627


Management Stats