Tommy Wyper

Real Name: Henry Thomas Hartley Wyper
Born: 08/10/1900 (Calton, Glasgow)
Died: 30/01/1974 (Victoria, Australia)

Season: 1922/1923 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
17/03/1923 Southport Accrington Stanley 1 - 2 0 Football League D3N 17/03/1923
24/03/1923 Accrington Stanley Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 24/03/1923