You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: William George Hooper
Normal Position: Midfielder

Born: 20/02/1884(Lewisham)

Career

Catford Southend
Service Corps
Grimsby Town (1905-1906)
Nottingham Forest (1906-1911)
Notts County (1912)
Barrow
Gillingham
Southport Central
Lancaster Town

Died 1952



Season: 1919/1920 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
07/02/1920 Lancashire Junior Cup / F Away LANCASTER TOWN 1 - 0 1
Top