Dicky Orrell

Real Name: Richard Orell
Died: 07/06/1919 (Preston)

Season: 1907/1908 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
02/09/1907 Manchester United Reserves Southport Central 1 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 02/09/1907
03/09/1907 Southport Central St Helens Recreation 1 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 03/09/1907
07/09/1907 Rossendale United Southport Central 5 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 07/09/1907
14/09/1907 Southport Central Liverpool Reserves 1 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 14/09/1907
16/09/1907 Southport Central Atherton 2 - 3 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 1 16/09/1907
18/09/1907 Everton Reserves Southport Central 3 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 18/09/1907
21/09/1907 Southport Central Colne 2 - 1 0 FA Cup Preliminary 21/09/1907
23/09/1907 Bury Reserves Southport Central 3 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 23/09/1907
28/09/1907 Southport Central Preston North End Reserves 3 - 3 0 Lancashire Combination 28/09/1907
05/10/1907 Southport Central Rossendale United 2 - 0 0 FA Cup Qualifying 1 05/10/1907
12/10/1907 Bolton Wanderers Reserves Southport Central 1 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 12/10/1907
19/10/1907 Chorley Southport Central 2 - 1 0 FA Cup Qualifying 2 19/10/1907
26/10/1907 Darwen Southport Central 2 - 3 0 Lancashire Combination 26/10/1907
02/11/1907 Southport Central Bolton Wanderers Reserves 2 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 02/11/1907
09/11/1907 Southport Central Workington 1 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 09/11/1907
16/11/1907 Accrington Stanley Southport Central 1 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 16/11/1907
23/11/1907 Southport Central Southport & District League 6 - 1 0 Friendly 23/11/1907
30/11/1907 Carlisle United Southport Central 5 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 30/11/1907
07/12/1907 Southport Central Manchester United Reserves 1 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 07/12/1907
14/12/1907 Barrow Southport Central 0 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 14/12/1907
21/12/1907 Manchester City Reserves Southport Central 3 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 21/12/1907
25/12/1907 Southport Central Greenock Morton 4 - 1 0 Friendly 25/12/1907
26/12/1907 Southport Central Accrington Stanley 5 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 26/12/1907
28/12/1907 Blackpool Reserves Southport Central 1 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 28/12/1907
01/01/1908 Southport Central Rossendale United 3 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 01/01/1908
04/01/1908 Southport Central Oldham Athletic Reserves 0 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 04/01/1908
18/01/1908 Workington Southport Central 1 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 18/01/1908
25/01/1908 Southport Central Earlestown 2 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 25/01/1908
01/02/1908 Atherton Southport Central 3 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 01/02/1908
08/02/1908 Southport Central Everton Reserves 2 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 08/02/1908
15/02/1908 Southport Central Preston North End 3 - 1 0 Friendly 15/02/1908
29/02/1908 Southport Central Blackpool Reserves 5 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 29/02/1908
03/03/1908 Southport Central Chorley 3 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 03/03/1908
07/03/1908 Liverpool Reserves Southport Central 1 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 07/03/1908
14/03/1908 Southport Central Darwen 3 - 3 0 Lancashire Combination 14/03/1908
21/03/1908 St Helens Recreation Southport Central 4 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 21/03/1908
28/03/1908 Preston North End Reserves Southport Central 0 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 28/03/1908
04/04/1908 Earlestown Southport Central 0 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 04/04/1908
07/04/1908 Oldham Athletic Reserves Southport Central 6 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 07/04/1908
11/04/1908 Southport Central Atherton 4 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 11/04/1908
17/04/1908 Southport Central Carlisle United 3 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 17/04/1908
20/04/1908 Southport Central Manchester City Reserves 1 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 20/04/1908
21/04/1908 Southport Central Bury Reserves 5 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 21/04/1908
25/04/1908 Southport Central Barrow 2 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 25/04/1908
27/04/1908 Chorley Southport Central 2 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 27/04/1908