Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Antony Jarvis
Normal Position: Data Not Complete
Born: 19/03/1964 (Prestwich)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1991/1992 34115
1992/1993 804
Total 42 1 19


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
06/10/1992 League / D6H MORECAMBE 1 - 1
12/09/1992 FA Cup / 1QH BUXTON 0 - 0
08/09/1992 League / D6A MORECAMBE 2 - 0
05/09/1992 League / D6H GOOLE TOWN 3 - 0
31/08/1992 League / D6H CHORLEY 7 - 1
29/08/1992 League / D6A BUXTON 2 - 0
26/08/1992 League / D6A FLEETWOOD TOWN 2 - 1
22/08/1992 League / D6H EMLEY 1 - 2
11/04/1992 League / D6H DROYLSDEN 2 - 2
07/04/1992 League / D6H FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 3 - 2
04/04/1992 League / D6A EMLEY 2 - 3
28/03/1992 League / D6A MATLOCK TOWN 3 - 3
24/03/1992 Liverpool Senior Cup / 2A TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 2
14/03/1992 League / D6H SHEPSHED ALBION 3 - 0
11/03/1992 Lancashire Junior Cup / SFA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 3 - 0
07/03/1992 League / D6H HYDE UNITED 2 - 0
22/02/1992 League / D6H GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 2 - 2
18/02/1992 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1H EVERTON 4 - 0
15/02/1992 League / D6A ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 1
11/02/1992 Lancashire Junior Cup / 3H FLEETWOOD TOWN 4 - 2
08/02/1992 League / D6H MOSSLEY 1 - 0
04/02/1992 League / D6H STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 0 - 0
01/02/1992 FA Trophy / 2A FARNBOROUGH TOWN 0 - 5
28/01/1992 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H CHORLEY 4 - 2
11/01/1992 FA Trophy / 1H BISHOP AUCKLAND 1 - 0
04/01/1992 Northern Premier League Cup / 3A GOOLE TOWN 0 - 1
01/01/1992 League / D6A HORWICH RMI 1 - 1
28/12/1991 League / D6H BUXTON 2 - 1
26/12/1991 League / D6A MARINE 1 - 1
14/12/1991 League / D6H MATLOCK TOWN 2 - 0
07/12/1991 League / D6A DROYLSDEN 1 - 1
03/12/1991 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1A CLITHEROE 3 - 1
30/11/1991 FA Trophy / 3QA RHYL 3 - 0
23/11/1991 Northern Premier League Cup / 2A ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 1
09/11/1991 League / D6A LEEK TOWN 0 - 3
01/11/1991 President's Cup / 1H WORKSOP TOWN 2 - 3
26/10/1991 League / D6A GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 2 - 0
22/10/1991 League / D6H FLEETWOOD TOWN 1 - 0
19/10/1991 FA Trophy / 2QH NORTH SHIELDS 4 - 1
15/10/1991 League / D6A MORECAMBE 1 - 0
12/10/1991 League / D6A MOSSLEY 0 - 0
08/10/1991 League / D6H MORECAMBE 1 - 1
05/10/1991 League / D6H LEEK TOWN 1 - 0

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
05/09/1992League / D6H GOOLE TOWN 3 - 0
31/08/1992League / D6H CHORLEY 7 - 1
26/08/1992League / D6A FLEETWOOD TOWN 2 - 1
11/04/1992League / D6H DROYLSDEN 2 - 2
07/04/1992League / D6H FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 3 - 2
28/03/1992League / D6A MATLOCK TOWN 3 - 3
11/03/1992Lancashire Junior Cup / SFA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 3 - 0
22/02/1992League / D6H GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 2 - 2
18/02/1992Liverpool Senior Cup / 1H EVERTON 4 - 0
11/02/1992Lancashire Junior Cup / 3H FLEETWOOD TOWN 4 - 2
08/02/1992League / D6H MOSSLEY 1 - 0
01/01/1992League / D6A HORWICH RMI 1 - 1
28/12/1991League / D6H BUXTON 2 - 1
26/12/1991League / D6A MARINE 1 - 1
14/12/1991League / D6H MATLOCK TOWN 2 - 0
03/12/1991Lancashire Junior Cup / 1A CLITHEROE 3 - 1
26/10/1991League / D6A GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 2 - 0