Tony Jarvis

Real Name: Antony Jarvis
Born: 19/03/1964 (Prestwich)

Season: 1991/1992 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
05/10/1991 Southport Leek Town 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 05/10/1991
08/10/1991 Southport Morecambe 1 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 08/10/1991
12/10/1991 Mossley Southport 0 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 12/10/1991
15/10/1991 Morecambe Southport 0 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 15/10/1991
19/10/1991 Southport North Shields 4 - 1 0 FA Trophy Qualifying 2 19/10/1991
22/10/1991 Southport Fleetwood Town 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 22/10/1991
26/10/1991 Gainsborough Trinity Southport 0 - 2 1 Northern Premier League 26/10/1991
01/11/1991 Southport Worksop Town 2 - 3 0 President's Cup 1 01/11/1991
09/11/1991 Leek Town Southport 3 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 09/11/1991
23/11/1991 Accrington Stanley (1968) Southport 1 - 2 0 Northern Premier League Cup 2 23/11/1991
30/11/1991 Rhyl Southport 0 - 3 0 FA Trophy Qualifying 3 30/11/1991
03/12/1991 Clitheroe Southport 1 - 3 1 Lancashire Junior Cup 1 03/12/1991
07/12/1991 Droylsden Southport 1 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 07/12/1991
14/12/1991 Southport Matlock Town 2 - 0 1 Northern Premier League 14/12/1991
26/12/1991 Marine Southport 1 - 1 1 Northern Premier League 26/12/1991
28/12/1991 Southport Buxton 2 - 1 2 Northern Premier League 28/12/1991
01/01/1992 Horwich RMI Southport 1 - 1 1 Northern Premier League 01/01/1992
04/01/1992 Goole Town Southport 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League Cup 3 04/01/1992
11/01/1992 Southport Bishop Auckland 1 - 0 0 FA Trophy 1 11/01/1992
28/01/1992 Southport Chorley 4 - 2 0 Lancashire Junior Cup 2 28/01/1992
01/02/1992 Farnborough Town Southport 5 - 0 0 FA Trophy 2 01/02/1992
04/02/1992 Southport Stalybridge Celtic 0 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 04/02/1992
08/02/1992 Southport Mossley 1 - 0 1 Northern Premier League 08/02/1992
11/02/1992 Southport Fleetwood Town 4 - 2 1 Lancashire Junior Cup 3 11/02/1992
15/02/1992 Accrington Stanley (1968) Southport 1 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 15/02/1992
18/02/1992 Southport Everton Reserves 4 - 0 1 Liverpool Senior Cup 1 18/02/1992
22/02/1992 Southport Gainsborough Trinity 2 - 2 1 Northern Premier League 22/02/1992
07/03/1992 Southport Hyde United 2 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 07/03/1992
11/03/1992 Accrington Stanley (1968) Southport 0 - 3 1 Lancashire Junior Cup Semi Final 11/03/1992
14/03/1992 Southport Shepshed Albion 3 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 14/03/1992
24/03/1992 Tranmere Rovers Southport 2 - 0 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 2 24/03/1992
28/03/1992 Matlock Town Southport 3 - 3 1 Northern Premier League 28/03/1992
04/04/1992 Emley Southport 3 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 04/04/1992
07/04/1992 Southport Frickley Athletic 3 - 2 1 Northern Premier League 07/04/1992
11/04/1992 Southport Droylsden 2 - 2 1 Northern Premier League 11/04/1992