You are here
Home > Season > Season Summary > 1889/90 Season Summary

1889/90 Season Summary

PosTeamPWDLFAPts
1Higher Walton241446684332
2Bury241437653531
3Heywood Central241428643830
4FC Nelson241248554428
5Blackpool241068614626
6Southport Central24978403225
7Heywood FC241059544925
8Blackburn Park Road248610444722
9West Manchester249411447022
10Hyde248511465621
11Oswaldtwistle Rovers248412396220
12Fleetwood Rangers247512355119
13Rossendale244317377911

Leave a Reply

Top