Jack Little

Real Name: John Little
Born: 18/09/1904 (Dunston-on-Tyne)
Died: 05/07/1988 (Southport)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1928/192914(0)14013(0)1301(0)100(0)0014(0)140
1929/193046(0)46042(0)4204(0)400(0)0046(0)460
1930/193149(0)49040(0)4009(0)900(0)0049(0)490
1931/193246(0)46037(0)3709(0)900(0)0046(0)460
1932/193335(0)35028(0)2807(0)700(0)0035(0)350
1939/19403(0)300(0)003(0)304(0)4023(0)230
1940/19411(0)100(0)001(0)101(0)1031(0)310
Total194(0)1940160(0)160034(0)3405(0)50244(0)2440


Management Stats



Related News Articles